Calpol 6 Plus Suspension

Calpol 6 Plus Suspension orange and strawberry flavour, 250mg/5ml paracetamol liquid for pain and fever relief in children aged 6+.

Contains: Paracetamol dose 250mg/5ml

Indication: Mild to moderate pain & Antipyretic – suitable for headache, toothache, earache, teething, sore throat, colds, and post-immunisation fever.

Available Flavours: Orange, Strawberry (Sugar Free – 60ml & 140ml)

Calpol 6 Plus Suspension dosage chart showing 250mg/5ml paracetamol amounts by age for children 6+ with usage and safety instructions.

Dosing by Age

Child's Age How Much How Often (in 24 hours)
Under 6 years Not recommended N/A
6 – 8 years 5 ml 4 times
8 – 10 years 7.5 ml (5ml + 2.5ml) 4 times
10 – 12 years 10 ml (5ml + 5ml) 4 times
  • Do not give more than 4 doses in any 24-hour period.
  • Leave at least 4 hours between doses.
  • Do not give this medicine for more than 3 consecutive days without medical advice.

 

View other Calpol products available on Botika.mt

Important Notice:

Always read the package leaflet and consult your doctor or pharmacist before use.

Note: Calpol 6 Plus Suspension is a pharmaceutical product and is not available for purchase on Botika.mt.

 

Special Offer Just for You!

You’ve added a product to your cart - now unlock an exclusive deal! Grab this offer before you check out

$26.89

Add to cart
No thanks

Powered by Salepify App

1